zollsoft GmbH logo

Senior Platform / Backend Engineer

zollsoft GmbH

On-site
Thuringia
Full-time
Senior
Salary not listedPosted 2w ago

Real job — pulled straight from zollsoft GmbH’s careers page · Verified September 5, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

zollsoft GmbH is hiring a Senior Platform / Backend Engineer — a full-time, based in Thuringia role. Apply directly on zollsoft GmbH's careers page below.

Senior Platform / Backend Engineer (m/w/d) – IAM & Core Services

Employment Type: Festanstellung

Schedule: Voll- oder Teilzeit

Seniority: Berufserfahren

Location: Thüringen, Hamburg, Berlin, Baden-Württemberg, Hessen, Bayern, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Niedersachsen, Brandenburg, Bremen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Saarland, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Schleswig-Holstein

Get Senior Platform / Backend Engineer jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
Yora logo

Yora

New

Senior AI Platform Engineer / Architect

Goteborg, Sweden
✓ From careers page· 13h ago
Yora logo

Yora

New

Senior Software / Data Engineer

✓ From careers page· 13h ago
Yora logo

Yora

New

Senior AI Engineer – Relocate from the US to Sweden

North Carolina, US | Southfield, Michigan, USA
✓ From careers page· 13h ago
Apiphani logo

Senior SAP Basis Engineer (Remote)

Remote
✓ From careers page· 13h ago

Frequently asked questions

What is the seniority level for Senior Platform / Backend Engineer at zollsoft GmbH?

Senior Platform / Backend Engineer at zollsoft GmbH is a Senior level position.

How do I apply for Senior Platform / Backend Engineer at zollsoft GmbH?

You can view the full description and apply for Senior Platform / Backend Engineer at zollsoft GmbH on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/zollsoft-gmbh-senior-platform-backend-engineer-m-w-d-iam-core-services-x6c4y.