
Real job — pulled straight from Vee Technologies Incorporated’s careers page · Verified August 26, 2026 · No reposts.
Job description
Vee Technologies Incorporated is hiring a Client Services Manager (Remote) — a full-time, remote role ($90k–$110k). Apply directly on Vee Technologies Incorporated's careers page below.
Client Services Manager
Location: Remote
The primary purpose of this role is to manage and grow Vee's relationship with assigned software partner while driving sales of partner software products and Vee Technology Solutions offerings. The successful candidate will support partner engagement activities, identify and develop new business opportunities, and manage the sales process from lead qualification through closing.This individual will work closely with software partners and prospective customers to develop sales opportunities, promote technology solutions, and achieve revenue goals. The role requires a strong understanding of consultative selling, relationship management, software solutions, and business development.
The ideal candidate is a motivated sales professional with experience building customer and partner relationships, managing multiple opportunities, and driving revenue growth through direct sales and partner collaboration.
Key Responsibilities:
- Serve as the primary point of contact for assigned software partners, fostering relationships that generate new business opportunities and drive sales of both partner software products and Vee Technology Solutions offerings.
- Develop and manage a sales pipeline to meet revenue targets.
- Identify, qualify, and close opportunities from direct and partner-generated leads.
- Understand customer needs and recommend software and technology solutions.
- Build strong relationships with customers, partners, and key stakeholders.
- Present and communicate the value of partner software and Vee Technology Solutions offerings.
- Collaborate with internal teams to develop solutions and support sales efforts.
- Prepare proposals, quotes, and RFI/RFP/RFQ responses.
- Maintain accurate forecasts, pipeline data, and CRM records e.g. HubSpot.
- Monitor market trends and identify new business opportunities.
- Provide regular sales and pipeline updates to leadership.
- Represent Vee and its partners at customer meetings, events, and trade shows.
- Achieve or exceed assigned sales goals
- 5-7 years of experience in software sales, technology sales, business development, account management, or partner sales.
- Experience selling software, SaaS, technology solutions, or professional services preferred.
- Strong consultative selling and relationship-building skills.
- Ability to manage multiple opportunities and priorities simultaneously.
- Excellent verbal, written, and presentation skills.
- Self-starter with strong organizational and time-management skills.
- Ability to work collaboratively with partners, customers, and internal teams.
- Experience using CRM tools to manage pipeline and sales activities.
- Bachelor's degree preferred.
Remote role with travel up to 50%
Compensation & Benefits:
- Competitive base salary $90K - $110K + commission
- Health, dental, and vision insurance
- 401(k) with company match
- Paid time off and holidays
- Professional development opportunities
Vee Technologies is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to diversity and to valuing the ways in which we are different. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex (including pregnancy, gender identity, and sexual orientation), national origin, age, disability, genetic information, veteran status, or any other characteristics protected by applicable law. We are committed to creating an inclusive environment for all employees.
Get Client Services Manager (Remote) jobs like this→
New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.
Email me new jobsSimilar jobs




Software Development Engineer III, Agentic Client Experience - Builder Foundations
Frequently asked questions
What is the salary for Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated?
The estimated salary range for Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated is $90,000 - $110,000 USD per year.
Is Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated a remote job?
Yes, Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated is a remote position. This role is open to remote candidates.
What is the seniority level for Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated?
Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated is a Senior level position.
How do I apply for Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated?
You can view the full description and apply for Client Services Manager (Remote) at Vee Technologies Incorporated on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/vee-technologies-incorporated-client-services-manager-8i369.