Trax logo

Data Specialist, Recognition Services

Trax

Sao Paulo, BR
Full-time
Mid Level
Salary not listedPosted 23m ago

Real job — pulled straight from Trax’s careers page · Verified September 22, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

Trax is hiring a Data Specialist, Recognition Services — a full-time, based in Sao Paulo, BR role. Apply directly on Trax's careers page below.

Data Specialist Recognition Services

Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil (BR)

Experience Level: Experienced

Description

Data Specialist, Recognition Services

Recognition Services is responsible for the digitization of the images received through various platforms - Mobile App, API, Installed Cameras, you name it. The higher the image recognition accuracy and product database completion, the bigger the success for our team. We aim to deliver high data quality both to our clients and our Computer Vision developers to get the perfect match between business and technological needs.

Do you think you would be a great fit for this role? Would you like to join our Recognition team? Then apply and be our next Recognition Specialist!

About FORM

FORM powers the world’s two billion mobile workers as they change companies and industries for good, with mobile technology that improves execution from the frontline. FORM solutions include the AI-enabled task management platform GoSpotCheck, Trax’s image recognition technology, and FORM OpX, all of which activate and connect teams in the field – with leaders, missions, and each other – so they can deliver success in the enterprise. With more than 25 years of experience, FORM supports 100,000+ global users from some of the world’s more recognizable global brands in 45 countries.

Requirements

Responsibilities:

  • Conduct in-depth analysis of large datasets to produce insightful reports for clients.
  • Regularly monitor and ensure the quality of the image recognition system and its dataset.
  • Act as the go-to expert on recognition technology in both internal meetings and external discussions.
  • Oversee and manage multiple projects involving different clients.
  • Be the first point of contact and coordinator between project requirements and the back office capabilities.
  • Maintain and manage the product information and image database, ensuring accurate configurations and details are applied.

Minimum Qualifications:

  • Comfortable using Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint with confidence.
  • Great at analyzing information and paying close attention to detail.
  • A strong problem solver who enjoys tackling challenges.
  • Clear and effective communicator in English & Spanish.
  • Ability to handle multiple projects
  • Works well independently and knows how to manage time efficiently.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Experience with analyzing datasets
  • SQL
  • Python (nice to have)

What We Offer:

  • Working on state-of-the-art technology with an international team
  • Wide range of benefits: healthcare, home office allowance
  • Remote working model
  • Career path internally
  • Learning & development opportunities

Get Data Specialist, Recognition Services jobs like this

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
Eaton Electrical logo

Quality Assurance Engineer

Titchfield, GBR
✓ From careers page· 7h ago
Eaton Electrical logo

Electrical Test Design Engineer

Wimborne, GBR
✓ From careers page· 7h ago
Eaton Electrical logo

Manager, Business Analytics

Pune, Maharashtra
✓ From careers page· 7h ago
Eaton Electrical logo

Engineering Co-op

Arden, NC
✓ From careers page· 7h ago

Frequently asked questions

What skills are required for Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax?

The required skills for Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax include: Excel, PowerPoint, SQL, Python.

What is the seniority level for Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax?

Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax is a Mid Level level position.

How do I apply for Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax?

You can view the full description and apply for Data Specialist, Recognition Services at Trax on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/trax-data-specialist-recognition-services-1bhkl.