Sonsoft Inc logo

Performance Testing

Sonsoft Inc

On-site
Atlanta, GA
Full-time
Mid Level
4+ yrs
Salary not listedPosted 1mo ago

Real job — pulled straight from Sonsoft Inc’s careers page · Verified September 5, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

Sonsoft Inc is hiring a Performance Testing — a full-time, based in Atlanta, GA role. Apply directly on Sonsoft Inc's careers page below.

Agile, Performance Testing

Location: Atlanta, GA, us

Company Description

Sonsoft , Inc. is a USA based corporation duly organized under the laws of the Commonwealth of Georgia. Sonsoft Inc. is growing at a steady pace specializing in the fields of Software Development, Software Consultancy and Information Technology Enabled Services.

Job Description

At least 4 years of experience in test strategy and test Design
• At least 4 years of experience in test execution analysis & reporting.
• At least 4 years of experience in software testing life cycle.
• At least 4 years of experience in Project life cycle activities on development and
maintenance projects..
• Strong expertise in load test tools - HP Performance Center, Jmeter APM tools like
Dynatrace, App Dynamics Experience is preferred.
• At least 4 years of experience in Design and architecture review..
• Ability to work in team in diverse/ multiple stakeholder environment
• Nice to have Mobile testing experience
• Should have strong co-ordination, communication & reporting, analytical skills

Qualifications

• Bachelor’s degree or foreign equivalent required from an accredited institution. Will also
consider three years of progressive experience in the specialty in lieu of every year of
education.
• At least 4 years of experience with IT

Additional Information

 ** U.S. Citizens and those who are authorized to work independently in the United States are encouraged to apply. We are unable to sponsor at this time.

Note:-
1.This is a Full-Time & Permanent job opportunity for you.
2.Only US Citizen Green Card Holder GC-EAD,& TN  can apply.
3.No H4-EAD L2-EAD  OPT-EAD, H1B  candidates please.
4.Please mention your Visa Status in your email or resume.

Get Performance Testing jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
General Motors logo

Senior Software Engineer

Austin, TX
✓ From careers page· 4h ago
InventYou logo

Senior Test Lead

Stockholm, Sweden
✓ From careers page· 5h ago
MiQ logo

MiQ

New

Senior Software Engineer in Test

Bengaluru
✓ From careers page· 5h ago
Guidehouse logo

Performance Testing Engineer

$56k–$94kLanham, MD
✓ From careers page· 11h ago

Frequently asked questions

What skills are required for Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc?

The required skills for Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc include: JMeter.

What is the seniority level for Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc?

Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc is a Mid Level level position.

How do I apply for Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc?

You can view the full description and apply for Performance Testing at Sonsoft Inc on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/sonsoft-inc-agile-performance-testing-18bsq.