Northbeam logo

Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote)

Northbeam

Remote
Full-time
Mid Level
2+ yrs
$140k–$165kPosted 3h ago

Real job — pulled straight from Northbeam’s careers page · Verified September 27, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

Northbeam is hiring a Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) — a full-time, remote role ($140k–$165k). Apply directly on Northbeam's careers page below.

Technical Implementation Specialist

Location: Remote - USA

Department: Operations

About Northbeam

Northbeam is building the world's most advanced marketing intelligence platform, providing top eCommerce brands a unified view of their business data through powerful attribution modeling and customizable dashboards. Our technology helps customers accurately track ad spend, understand the full customer journey, and drive profitable growth. Machine learning has been at the heart of Northbeam since day one: our full suite of measurement, spanning multi-touch attribution, MMM+, and incrementality, is built on it, along with laser-accurate first-party data. Now we're taking that foundation further, using AI to help brands operationalize their data and turn Northbeam insights into automated decisions.

We're experiencing rapid growth, have strong product-market fit, and are looking for the right people to help us scale. This is a rare chance to make a meaningful impact at a fast-moving, high-growth company. At Northbeam, you'll join a team of driven, collaborative, and talented individuals who value personal growth and excellence. We'd love for you to be part of our journey.

We're a remote-friendly company with physical offices in San Francisco and Los Angeles.

About the Role

We’re looking for a Technical Implementation Specialist to own the hands-on onboarding and technical setup of new customers. You’ll work directly with customers to configure the product, integrate data sources, and get them to first value as quickly and smoothly as possible. 

This role is ideal for someone who enjoys being customer-facing and technical; part consultant, part builder, part project manager.

Your Impact

Customer Onboarding & Implementation

  • Lead the end-to-end implementation for new customers, acting as the primary technical guide from kickoff through go-live
  • Configure product settings, permissions, and workflows
  • Subject matter expert for API integrations and data migration 
  • Troubleshoot setup issues and coordinate with Support or Engineering as needed

Project Management

  • Own onboarding timelines, milestones, and deliverables
  • Manage customer expectations and keep implementations on track
  • Communicate progress, risks, and next steps clearly

Internal Collaboration

  • Partner closely with Sales, Customer Success, Product, and Support
  • Provide feedback on onboarding friction, product gaps, and common blockers
  • Contribute to onboarding documentation and implementation playbooks

What You Bring

  • Bachelor's degree in computer science, information technology, or related field
  • 2+ years of experience in SaaS implementation 
  • 2+ years in solutions engineering and technical onboarding
  • Experience in customer-facing technical roles
  • Comfortable with:
    • APIs, integrations, frontend technologies, and data concepts
    • Software troubleshooting and problem-solving
    • Technical conversations with non-technical stakeholders
    • Managing multiple high-impact projects concurrently
  • Strong project management and communication skills
  • Detail-oriented, organized, and calm under pressure

Bonus Skills & Experience 

  • Bonus: experience with analytics, martech, data platforms, or attribution tools

#LI-Remote

Base Salary Range
$140,000—$165,000 USD

Actual compensation may vary based on experience, skills, and location.

In addition to your base salary, we offer an equity package, comprehensive healthcare benefits (medical, dental, and vision), and a 401(k) plan. Our team enjoys a flexible PTO policy, 12 company-paid holidays, and 12 weeks of paid parental leave. We also provide a $500 work-from-home stipend to support your remote setup.

Interview Process
The interview process varies by role but typically begins with a 30-minute interview with a Northbeam recruiter, followed by a video interview with the hiring manager. Next, candidates complete a role-specific video interview followed by video or onsite interviews with several team members. The final step is a video interview with our CEO/Co-founder. The entire interview process is usually 5-7 interviews total and requires around 5-8 hours of your time.

We accept applications on an ongoing basis.

Get Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
Snowflake logo

Technical Program Manager - Security

US-CA-Menlo Park
✓ From careers page· 3h ago
Marriott logo

Senior Engineer, Technical Product Owner Kubernetes

Bethesda, MD
✓ From careers page· 3h ago
Wellinkscareers logo

Technical Product Manager

$130k–$160kRemote · US-eligible
✓ From careers page· 4h ago
Shield AI logo

Staff Technical Program Manager (R5791)

Dallas, Texas
✓ From careers page· 4h ago

Frequently asked questions

What is the salary for Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam?

The estimated salary range for Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam is $140,000 - $165,000 USD per year.

Is Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam a remote job?

Yes, Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam is a remote position. This role is open to remote candidates.

What is the seniority level for Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam?

Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam is a Mid Level level position.

How do I apply for Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam?

You can view the full description and apply for Technical Implementation Specialist (Remote) at Northbeam on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/northbeam-technical-implementation-specialist-5atba.