
Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight
Real job — pulled straight from NERA Economic Consulting’s careers page · Verified September 26, 2026 · No reposts.
Job description
NERA Economic Consulting is hiring a Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight — a full-time, based in Gurugram role. Apply directly on NERA Economic Consulting's careers page below.
Senior Manager - Data Analytics & Insight
Location: Gurugram - DLF Building
Remote Type: Onsite
Time Type: Full time
Job Description
Company:
MarshDescription:
We are seeking a talented individual to join our Commercial Center of Excellence team at Marsh. This role will be based in Gurgaon. This is a hybrid role that has a requirement of working at least three days a week in the office.
The role provides global operational support for Marsh, ensuring accurate account administration, data quality, issue resolution, and timely coordination across internal stakeholders
We will count on you to:
- Provide first-line support to MPower users by triaging incoming requests, troubleshooting issues, and escalating defects or unresolved matters promptly to ensure users receive timely and effective assistance.
- Maintain account, user, and reference data accurately and in line with governance requirements, applying agreed controls and ensuring data quality is protected across all support activities.
- Support data validation, cleansing, reconciliation, and exception management processes to help safeguard the accuracy and integrity of reporting, operational outputs, and downstream business decisions.
- Partner with sales operations, client engagement, finance, and technology teams to support the Business Dataload process, assist with testing and implementation of changes, and contribute to process improvement and user support materials.
What you need to have:
- Bachelor’s degree in Business, Data Analytics, or a related field; a Master’s degree in Business Administration, or a similar discipline is a plus.
- 7-9 yrs experience in operational support, CRM administration, or data operations, with a practical understanding of how to manage user requests, data workflows, and issue resolution in a structured environment.
- Strong Excel and reporting skills, with the ability to review, validate, and reconcile data accurately while maintaining a high level of attention to detail and control.
- Excellent written and verbal communication skills, with confidence to interact professionally with users and stakeholders, manage expectations, and provide clear updates on case progress and resolution.
- A strong control mindset, good problem-solving ability, and the capacity to prioritize multiple tasks effectively while working collaboratively across functions to meet service expectations.
- Well versed with key research tools such as Capital IQ, Factiva, Thomson One, etc.
What makes you stand out?
- Prior experience supporting MPower or a similar CRM/platform environment, particularly where you have handled data maintenance, user support, or operational issue resolution.
- Familiarity with business dataloads, reconciliation processes, data stewardship, and governance controls, with an understanding of how these contribute to reporting accuracy and operational stability.
- A proven ability to identify recurring issues, recommend practical process improvements, and help reduce rework, exceptions, and repeat incidents through better ways of working.
- Experience working across sales, finance, client, and technology teams, combined with the ability to turn complex problems into clear actions, user guidance, and effective support outcomes.
Why join our team:
- We help you be your best through professional development opportunities, interesting work and supportive leaders.
- We foster a vibrant and inclusive culture where you can work with talented colleagues to create new solutions and have impact for colleagues, clients and communities.
- Our scale enables us to provide a range of career opportunities, as well as benefits and rewards to enhance your well-being.
Get Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight jobs like this→
New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.
Email me new jobsSimilar jobs




Frequently asked questions
What skills are required for Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting?
The required skills for Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting include: Excel, CRM.
What is the seniority level for Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting?
Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting is a Senior / Manager level position.
How do I apply for Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting?
You can view the full description and apply for Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insight at NERA Economic Consulting on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/nera-economic-consulting-senior-manager-data-analytics-insight-39ydl.