Marksman Security LLC logo

Retail Security Officer

Marksman Security LLC

On-site
Buckeye, AZ
Full-time
Entry
$45k–$45kPosted 1w ago

Real job — pulled straight from Marksman Security LLC’s careers page · Verified September 12, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

Marksman Security LLC is hiring a Retail Security Officer — a full-time, based in Buckeye, AZ role ($45k–$45k). Apply directly on Marksman Security LLC's careers page below.

Retail Security Officer *Verrado Marketplace*

Location: 1435 N Verrado Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Department: Operations

Marksman Security is built on serving our clients and building careers – just like yours. We are trusted by some of the most well-known companies and properties in the country while remaining dedicated to building personalized security solutions that solve the needs of every customer we support. Named as a nationally recognized Top Workplace in 2024 and 2025 by USA Today, Marksman's customized approach to security services will provide you with the opportunity to learn, grow and succeed. Our core values of being Unified, Transparent, Innovative, Committed and Accountable help us in providing unparalleled service and support in all that we do. If you are looking for a meaningful career, a culture of excellence, and the ability to make a difference, we want to talk to you!

 

 

3rd Shift (Overnight) Retail Security Guard at Verrado Marketplace in Buckeye, AZ. Pay is $21.50/hour. Candidates must be 21+ years old, hold a valid Arizona Unarmed Guard Card, possess a valid Arizona Driver’s License with a clean record, and pass a background check and drug screen. Core tasks include conducting independent foot and mobile patrols to secure property perimeters, monitoring CCTV cameras, managing access control for overnight vendors, and digitally logging daily activities. Must-have skills include the ability to work autonomously with zero overnight supervision, high vigilance to stay alert all night, verbal de-escalation techniques to handle trespassers professionally, and the physical stamina to stand and walk outdoors for 8–10 hour shifts.

Get Retail Security Officer jobs like this

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
OpenAI logo

Applied AI Architect, Retail

$217k–$276kSan Francisco, CA
✓ From careers page· 2h ago
Lucid Motors logo

Sr. Staff Project Manager, Retail Development

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
✓ From careers page· 5h ago
JRM Construction Management logo

Senior Project Manager (Retail)

New York, NY
✓ From careers page· 6h ago
JRM Construction Management logo

Assistant Project Manager (Retail)

New York, NY
✓ From careers page· 6h ago

Frequently asked questions

What is the salary for Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC?

The estimated salary range for Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC is $45,000 - $45,000 USD per year.

What is the seniority level for Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC?

Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC is a Entry level position.

How do I apply for Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC?

You can view the full description and apply for Retail Security Officer at Marksman Security LLC on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/marksman-security-llc-retail-security-officer-verrado-marketplace-1beup.