MaibornWolff logo

Senior Cloud Platform Engineer

MaibornWolff

On-site
Augsburg
Full-time
Senior
Salary not listedPosted 2w ago

Real job — pulled straight from MaibornWolff’s careers page · Verified September 3, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

MaibornWolff is hiring a Senior Cloud Platform Engineer — a full-time, based in Augsburg role. Apply directly on MaibornWolff's careers page below.

Senior Cloud Platform Engineer (m/w/d) DevOps

Department: AWS Cloud Engineering

Employment Type: Festanstellung

Schedule: Voll- oder Teilzeit

Seniority: Berufserfahren

Location: Augsburg

Get Senior Cloud Platform Engineer jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
ALTEN logo

Senior Embedded C++ Engineer

London, England
✓ From careers page· 18h ago
ALTEN logo

Senior Software Engineer

Montpellier, Occitanie
✓ From careers page· 18h ago
ALTEN logo

Senior Functional Safety Designer

Rabat, MA
✓ From careers page· 18h ago
Moderna logo

Senior Systems Engineer

Norwood, Massachusetts
✓ From careers page· 18h ago

Frequently asked questions

What is the seniority level for Senior Cloud Platform Engineer at MaibornWolff?

Senior Cloud Platform Engineer at MaibornWolff is a Senior level position.

How do I apply for Senior Cloud Platform Engineer at MaibornWolff?

You can view the full description and apply for Senior Cloud Platform Engineer at MaibornWolff on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/maibornwolff-senior-cloud-platform-engineer-m-w-d-devops-1h881.