
Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer
Real job — pulled straight from DXC Technology’s careers page · Verified September 24, 2026 · No reposts.
Job description
DXC Technology is hiring a Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer — a full-time, based in São Bernardo do Campo, SP role. Apply directly on DXC Technology's careers page below.
Desenvolvedor de Infraestrutura e Automação Sênior
Location: BRA - SP - SAOBERNARDO DOCAMPO
Time Type: Full time
Job Description
Job Description:
Funções essenciais do cargo
- Desenvolver soluções de automação para infraestrutura e operações de TI utilizando Ansible, Python, Rundeck e tecnologias de Inteligência Artificial.
- Criar, manter e evoluir playbooks, scripts, jobs e componentes de Infrastructure as Code (IaC).
- Automatizar processos de provisionamento, configuração, implantação e sustentação de ambientes tecnológicos.
- Integrar ferramentas, sistemas e plataformas de infraestrutura em diferentes frentes tecnológicas.
- Identificar oportunidades de otimização, reduzindo atividades manuais e aumentando a eficiência operacional.
- Colaborar com equipes multidisciplinares para implementar soluções escaláveis, seguras e sustentáveis.
Qualificações básicas
- Experiência prática com Ansible, Python e Rundeck.
- Conhecimento em automação de infraestrutura e operações de TI.
- Experiência com conceitos e práticas de Infrastructure as Code (IaC).
- Conhecimentos em sistemas operacionais Linux, APIs e ambientes corporativos.
- Capacidade de analisar problemas complexos e propor soluções eficientes e escaláveis.
- Habilidade para atuar de forma colaborativa, compartilhando conhecimento e contribuindo para o sucesso da equipe.
Qualificações desejáveis
- Experiência com Terraform.
- Conhecimento em plataformas de nuvem como Azure, AWS, OCI ou GCP.
- Vivência em práticas DevOps, pipelines CI/CD e tecnologias de containers.
- Conhecimento em Inteligência Artificial aplicada à automação de processos e operações.
- Experiência com ferramentas de observabilidade, monitoramento e análise de ambientes.
- Familiaridade com arquiteturas modernas de infraestrutura e integração entre plataformas.
O que estamos oferecendo?
- https://www.facebook.com/DXCTechnology/
- https://www.linkedin.com/company/dxctechnology
Diversidade e inclusão
Esta posição também é destinada a pessoas com deficiência
At DXC Technology, we believe strong connections and community are key to our success. Our work model prioritizes in-person collaboration while offering flexibility to support wellbeing, productivity, individual work styles, and life circumstances. We’re committed to fostering an inclusive environment where everyone can thrive.
Recruitment fraud is a scheme in which fictitious job opportunities are offered to job seekers typically through online services, such as false websites, or through unsolicited emails claiming to be from the company. These emails may request recipients to provide personal information or to make payments as part of their illegitimate recruiting process. DXC does not make offers of employment via social media networks and DXC never asks for any money or payments from applicants at any point in the recruitment process, nor ask a job seeker to purchase IT or other equipment on our behalf. More information on employment scams is available here.
Get Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer jobs like this→
New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.
Email me new jobsSimilar jobs




Frequently asked questions
What skills are required for Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology?
The required skills for Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology include: Ansible, Python, AI, Linux, API, Terraform, Azure, AWS, GCP, DevOps, CI/CD, Docker, Kubernetes.
What is the seniority level for Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology?
Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology is a Senior level position.
How do I apply for Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology?
You can view the full description and apply for Senior Infrastructure and Automation Developer at DXC Technology on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/dxc-technology-desenvolvedor-de-infraestrutura-e-automa-o-s-nior-ub21w.