CVS Health logo

Digital Product Manager

CVS Health

Remote
Full-time
Manager
3+ yrs
$93k–$185kPosted 1mo ago

Real job — pulled straight from CVS Health’s careers page · Verified July 16, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

CVS Health is hiring a Digital Product Manager — a full-time, remote role ($93k–$185k). Apply directly on CVS Health's careers page below.

Manager, Digital Product

Location: OR - Work from home

Remote Type: Remote

Time Type: Full time

Job Description

We’re building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you’ll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves accountable and prioritize safety and quality in everything we do. Join us and be part of something bigger – helping to simplify health care one person, one family and one community at a time.

A Brief Overview

The Digital Product Manager is responsible for defining, building, and enhancing digital products that serve customers, clients, and internal stakeholders. This role works closely with business partners, technology teams, UX, analytics, and operations to identify opportunities, prioritize work, and deliver solutions that meet customer needs and business objectives. The ideal candidate combines strategic thinking with strong execution skills and a passion for creating great digital experiences.

What You Will Do

  • Own the product roadmap, backlog, and priorities for one or more digital products or capabilities.
  • Partner with business, technology, UX, analytics, and operations teams to define product requirements and deliver customer-focused solutions.
  • Translate business needs into epics, features, user stories, and acceptance criteria that enable efficient product development.
  • Drive products through the full product lifecycle, including discovery, planning, development, testing, launch, and ongoing optimization.
  • Prioritize investments and enhancements based on customer feedback, business value, strategic objectives, and data-driven insights.
  • Lead agile product management activities, including backlog refinement, sprint planning, user acceptance testing, and release readiness.
  • Define and monitor key performance indicators to measure product adoption, customer satisfaction, operational efficiency, and business impact.
  • Analyze customer behavior, feedback, and market trends to identify opportunities for innovation and continuous improvement.
  • Communicate product vision, roadmap, progress, risks, and outcomes to stakeholders and leadership.
  • Build strong cross-functional partnerships to align priorities, remove barriers, and ensure successful product delivery.

For This Role You Will Need Minimum Requirements

  • 3+ years of experience in Product Management, Digital Product Management, Business Analysis, or related fields.
  • Experience defining and delivering customer-facing or enterprise digital products.
  • Strong analytical, problem-solving, and decision-making skills.
  • Experience gathering requirements and translating business needs into actionable product solutions.
  • Strong collaboration and stakeholder management skills.
  • Experience working within Agile product development environments.
  • Strong written and verbal communication skills.
  • Demonstrated ability to manage multiple priorities and deliver results in a fast-paced environment.

Preferred Qualifications

  • Experience managing digital web, mobile, platform, or API-based products.
  • Experience partnering closely with engineering, UX, data, and business teams to deliver product outcomes.
  • Experience using customer research, analytics, and experimentation to inform product decisions.
  • Experience in healthcare, pharmacy benefits, insurance, or other highly regulated industries preferred.
  • Bachelor's degree or equivalent combination of education and experience.

Anticipated Weekly Hours

40

Time Type

Full time

Pay Range

The typical pay range for this role is:

$92,700.00 - $185,400.00

This pay range represents the base hourly rate or base annual full-time salary for all positions in the job grade within which this position falls. The actual base salary offer will depend on a variety of factors including experience, education, geography and other relevant factors. This position is eligible for a CVS Health bonus, commission or short-term incentive program in addition to the base pay range listed above. 
 

Our people fuel our future. Our teams reflect the customers, patients, members and communities we serve and we are committed to fostering a workplace where every colleague feels valued and that they belong.

Great benefits for great people

We take pride in offering a comprehensive and competitive mix of pay and benefits that reflects our commitment to our colleagues and their families.

This full‑time position is eligible for a comprehensive benefits package designed to support the physical, emotional, and financial well‑being of colleagues and their families. The benefits for this position include medical, dental, and vision coverage, paid time off, retirement savings options, wellness programs, and other resources, based on eligibility.


Additional details about available benefits are provided during the application process and on
Benefits Moments.

We anticipate the application window for this opening will close on: 08/14/2026

Qualified applicants with arrest or conviction records will be considered for employment in accordance with all federal, state and local laws.

Get Product Manager jobs like this

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
LGI Healthcare Solutions Santé Inc. logo

AI Augmented Developer

Montréal, QC
✓ From careers page· 51m ago
LGI Healthcare Solutions Santé Inc. logo

Augmented AI Developer

Montréal, QC
✓ From careers page· 51m ago
goFLUENT logo

QA Analyst

Chennai, India
✓ From careers page· 1h ago
CVSPharmacy logo

Senior Software Development Engineer

$93k–$185kRemote · US-eligible
✓ From careers page· 2h ago

Frequently asked questions

What is the salary for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health?

The estimated salary range for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health is $93,000 - $185,000 USD per year.

Is Digital Product Manager at CVS Health a remote job?

Yes, Digital Product Manager at CVS Health is a remote position. This role is open to remote candidates.

What skills are required for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health?

The required skills for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health include: Agile, API.

What is the seniority level for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health?

Digital Product Manager at CVS Health is a Manager level position.

How do I apply for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health?

You can view the full description and apply for Digital Product Manager at CVS Health on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/cvs-health-manager-digital-product-b8pu5.