CI&T logo

Senior AI Analyst

CI&T

Brazil
Full-time
Senior
Salary not listedPosted 35m ago

Real job — pulled straight from CI&T’s careers page · Verified October 20, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

CI&T is hiring a Senior AI Analyst — a full-time, based in Brazil role. Apply directly on CI&T's careers page below.

[Job-32295] Senior AI Analyst, Brazil

Team: Prod_Lovelace

Location: Brazil

Workplace Type: remote

At CI&T, we help large enterprises transform the potential of AI into real business impact with AI Deployment, AI-native execution, and tech-integrated business solutions.

With 30 years of experience in technological transformation, we accelerate innovation with expertise in Agentic SDLC, Application modernization, Data & AI, Martech and Business strategy.

We are 8,000 CI&Ters across more than 25 countries, collaborating to build solutions with real impact. AI is already part of how we work, evolve, and innovate every day.


Estamos em busca de uma pessoa Analista de Inteligência Artificial Sênior para integrar nosso time de Ciência de Dados e IA e atuar na identificação, avaliação, implementação e governança de soluções de Inteligência Artificial.

Essa pessoa será responsável por conectar o potencial das novas tecnologias às necessidades reais do negócio, atuando como uma referência técnica e consultiva para diferentes áreas da organização. O desafio envolve desde a avaliação de ferramentas e tecnologias disponíveis no mercado até a execução de provas de conceito (POCs), desenho de arquiteturas de integração e transição de soluções bem-sucedidas para ambientes produtivos.

Além da inovação, buscamos alguém que valorize o uso responsável, seguro e eficiente da IA, considerando aspectos de segurança, privacidade, compliance e governança.

Responsabilidades

  • Avaliar ferramentas e soluções de Inteligência Artificial, incluindo IA Generativa, considerando viabilidade técnica, custos, riscos, escalabilidade e aderência às necessidades do negócio.
  • Planejar, executar e documentar Provas de Conceito (POCs), definindo critérios de sucesso e recomendando a evolução ou descontinuação das iniciativas.
  • Apoiar a transição de soluções bem-sucedidas para ambientes produtivos, contribuindo para o desenho de arquiteturas de integração, requisitos técnicos e planos de sustentação.
  • Garantir que as soluções de IA estejam alinhadas às diretrizes de segurança, privacidade, LGPD, compliance e aos princípios de IA responsável.
  • Criar guidelines e boas práticas, além de promover workshops e treinamentos para disseminar conhecimento e elevar a maturidade organizacional em IA.
  • Atuar como parceiro consultivo de áreas como Tecnologia, Segurança da Informação, Jurídico, Dados e Negócios, monitorando o impacto das soluções implementadas e identificando oportunidades de melhoria contínua.

Requisitos

  • Ensino superior completo em Ciência da Computação, Engenharia, Estatística, Sistemas de Informação ou áreas correlatas;
  • Experiência prática e sólida com Cloud AWS;
  • Experiência sólida na avaliação, teste e implementação de soluções de Inteligência Artificial;
  • Experiência com tecnologias como Machine Learning, LLMs e Inteligência Artificial Generativa;
  • Experiência prática no planejamento e execução de Provas de Conceito (POCs);
  • Vivência na transição de soluções de IA de ambientes experimentais para ambientes produtivos;
  • Conhecimento de arquitetura de sistemas e integração via APIs;
  • Conhecimento de conceitos de engenharia de dados;
  • Familiaridade com Governança de IA, Segurança da Informação e requisitos de privacidade, incluindo LGPD;
  • Excelente comunicação e capacidade de traduzir conceitos técnicos complexos para diferentes públicos e áreas de negócio.

Diferenciais

  • Pós-graduação, especialização ou certificações em Inteligência Artificial, Ciência de Dados ou Cloud Computing;
  • Experiência com ferramentas de MLOps e pipelines de deploy de modelos;
  • Conhecimento em técnicas avançadas de Prompt Engineering e customização de IA Generativa (RAG, Fine-tuning);
  • Vivência prévia em comitês de Ética e Governança de IA.
#LI-GP1
Our benefits:
 
-Health and dental insurance
-Meal and food allowance
-Childcare assistance
-Extended paternity leave
-Partnership with gyms and health and wellness professionals via Wellhub (Gympass) TotalPass;
-Profit Sharing and Results Participation (PLR);
-Life insurance
-Continuous learning platform (CI&T University);
-Discount club
-Free online platform dedicated to physical, mental, and overall well-being
-Pregnancy and responsible parenting course
-Partnerships with online learning platforms
-Language learning platform
And many more!
 
More details about our benefits here: https://ciandt.com/br/pt-br/carreiras
 
At CI&T, inclusion starts at the first contact. If you are a person with a disability, it is important to present your assessment during the selection process. See which data needs to be included in the report by clicking here.This way, we can ensure the support and accommodations that you deserve. If you do not yet have the assessment, don't worry: we can support you in obtaining it.
 
We have a dedicated Health and Well-being team, inclusion specialists, and affinity groups who will be with you at every stage. Count on us to make this journey side by side.

Get Senior AI Analyst jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
Qualysoft logo

Java Engineer

Bucharest
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
Nahc.io logo

Senior Full-Stack Engineer

Hong Kong
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
CluneTech logo

C# .NET Developer

Varna, Bulgaria
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
Planet logo

Solutions Architect, Professional Services

$93k–$117kArlington, VA
✓ From careers page· 6d ago

Frequently asked questions

What skills are required for Senior AI Analyst at CI&T?

The required skills for Senior AI Analyst at CI&T include: AWS, Machine Learning, LLM, Generative AI, API, Data Engineering, RAG, MLOps.

What is the seniority level for Senior AI Analyst at CI&T?

Senior AI Analyst at CI&T is a Senior level position.

How do I apply for Senior AI Analyst at CI&T?

You can view the full description and apply for Senior AI Analyst at CI&T on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/ci-t-job-32295-senior-ai-analyst-brazil-9bla8.