2070Health logo

Xtext Engineer

2070Health

On-site
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Full-time
Senior
6+ yrs
Salary not listedPosted 1mo ago

Real job — pulled straight from 2070Health’s careers page · Verified September 3, 2026 · No reposts.

Job description

2070Health is hiring a Xtext Engineer — a full-time, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka role. Apply directly on 2070Health's careers page below.

Xtext Engineer

Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Department: 2070 Health

Workplace: on_site

Employment Type: full

Description

This role is not for 2070 Health.

About Cover Self: CoverSelf empowers US healthcare payers with a truly next-generation, cloud-native, holistic, and customizable platform designed to prevent and adapt to the ever-evolving inaccuracies in healthcare claims and payments. By reducing complexity and administrative costs, we offer a unified, healthcare-dedicated platform backed by top VCs like BeeNext, 3One4 Capital, and Z21 Ventures.

Responsibilities:

  • Enhance the existing DSL and Code generator
  • Understand and enhance/improve the existing testing infrastructure
  • Active participation in the Code reviews
  • Mentor other engineers in all Xtext related areas
  • Engage with the Domain expert team, brainstorm, and understand their requirements
  • Write Clean and High-quality unit tested code.

Requirements:

  • Must have a BE/BTech degree in computer science or equivalent
  • Must have at least 6 years of experience in Software development
  • Must have 4 years of experience in working with Xtext, Xbase, and EMF
  • Must have developed DSLs or maintained existing DSLs
  • Must be proficient in Core Java and Java 17
  • Should have good knowledge of Design patterns.

Added Bonus:

  • Experience in implementing Language Server
  • Experience in developing RESTful microservices in Spring Boot.

Work Location: Jayanagar - Bangalore.

Work Mode: Work from Office.

Benefits: Best in the Industry Compensation, Friendly & Flexible Leave Policy, Health Benefits, Certifications & Courses Reimbursements, Chance to be part of rapidly growing start-up & the next success story, and many more.


Get Xtext Engineer jobs like this→

New roles from thousands of companies land hourly, straight from their careers pages. Get the freshest matches by email so you never miss one.

Email me new jobs
Electrolux Group logo

Software Engineer In Test

Bangalore
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
Electrolux Group logo

Senior QA Engineer

Bangalore
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
Imagemaker logo

Full Stack Developer

Chile
✓ From careers page· 6d ago
Imagemaker logo

Technical Lead

Remote · Chile-eligible
✓ From careers page· 6d ago

Frequently asked questions

What skills are required for Xtext Engineer at 2070Health?

The required skills for Xtext Engineer at 2070Health include: Java, Spring Boot.

What is the seniority level for Xtext Engineer at 2070Health?

Xtext Engineer at 2070Health is a Senior level position.

How do I apply for Xtext Engineer at 2070Health?

You can view the full description and apply for Xtext Engineer at 2070Health on EchoJobs: https://echojobs.io/job/2070health-xtext-engineer-l2vc5.